Technical Sponsorship by:

 

 

Sponsorship by:

   

 

 

Topics List

  • Antenna Design, Modeling & measurements
  • Active Devices & Components
  • Passive Devices & Components
  • Microwave & Optical Integrated Circuits
  • Millimeter & Sub-millimeter Technology
  • Photonics, Microwave-Light wave Interaction
  • RF, VHF & UHF Technology
  • Magnetic & Acoustic Wave Devices
  • CAD Technology, Modeling & Simulation
  • Microwave Measurements
  • Industrial, Environmental & Medical Applications
  • Microwave & Optical Communications Systems
  • Wireless & Personal Communications
  • Radar Technology

 

  • Radar Polarimetry & Signatures
  • Sensors, Detectors & Vehicular Radars
  • Electromagnetic Compatibility
  • Teaching Microwaves
  • Microwave Measurements
  • Industrial, Environmental & Medical Applications
  • Microwave & Optical Communications Systems
  • Wireless & Personal Communications
  • Radar Technology
  • Radar Polarimetry & Signatures
  • Sensors, Detectors & Vehicular Radars
  • Electromagnetic Compatibility
  • Teaching Microwaves

Technical Program Committee

 
Chairman:
Michal Mrozowski (Poland)
 
Co-Chairmen:
Ivan Prudyus (Ukraine)
Dmytro Vavriv (Ukraine)
Marian Wnuk (Poland)
 
Secretary:
Krzysztof Nyka (Poland)

Abramowicz Adam (Poland)

Amanowicz Marek (Poland)

Anisimov Igor (Ukraine)

Asmontas Steponas (Lithuania)

Auster Shmuel (Israel)

Berceli Tibor (Hungary)

Boeck Georg (Germany)

Belyaev Oleksandr (Ukraine)

Bezruk Valeriy (Ukraine)

Buts Vyacheslav (Ukraine)

Cherpak Nickolay (Ukraine)

Denisov Alexandr (Ukraina)

Dobrowolski Janus(Poland)

Dubrovka Fedir (Ukraine)

Frank Elinger (Germany)

Gajewski Piotr (Poland)

Galwas Bogdan (Poland)

Giannini Franco (Italy)

Gimpilevich Yuriy (Ukraine)

Gorobets Nicolay (Ukraine)

Gruszczynski Slawomir (Poland)

Gwarek Wojciech (Poland)

Jakoby Rolf (Germany)

Jelenski Andrzej (Poland)

Kabacik Pawel (Poland)

Karwowski Andrzej (Poland)

Kholodniak Dmitri (Russia)

Klymach Mykhailo (Ukraine)

Konczykowska Agnieszka (France)

Kravchenko Victor (Ukraine)

Krizhanovskij Vladimir (Ukraine)

Krozer Viktor (Germany)

Krupka Jerzy (Poland)

Krzysztofik Wojciech (Poland)

Kubacki Roman (Poland)

Kucharski Andrzej (Poland)

Lukyanchuk Aleksander (Ukraine)

Malyshev Sergei (Belarus)

Mal'tsev Sergey (Ukraine)

 

Michalski Jerzy (Poland)

Mircea Dragoman (Romania)

Moszynski Marek (Poland)

Mrozowski Michal (Poland)

Mus'kin Yuriy (Ukraine)

Muravsky Leonid (Ukraine)

Nazarchuk Zinoviy (Ukraine)

Nichoga Vitaliy (Ukraine)

Nosich Oleksandr (Ukraine)

Nyka Krzysztof (Poland)

Okoniewski Michal (Canada)

Pospieszalski Marian (USA)

Prokopenko Yuri (Ukraine)

Prosvirnin Sergiy (Ukraine)

Raida Zbynek (Czech Rep.)

Sauleau Ronan (France)

Sedek Edward (Poland)

Segovia Daniel (Spain)

Sizov Fedir (Ukraine)

Shiban Koul (India)

Slyusar Vadim (Ukraine)

Smolski Boguslaw (Poland)

Snyder Richard (USA)

Stepnowski Andrzej (Poland)

Sunduchkov Konstantin (Ukraine)

Szczepaniak Zenon (Poland)

Tlaczala Marek (Poland)

Trew Robert (USA)

Usanov Dmitry (Russia)

Vainikainen Pertti (Finland)

Voitovich Nikolai (Ukraine)

Vrba Jan (Czech Rep.)

Wei Hong (China)

Weigel Robert (Germany)

Wieckowski Tadeusz (Poland)

Wincza Krzysztof (Poland)

Yarovoy Alexander (Netherland)

Yashchyshyn Yevhen (Poland)

Zienutycz Wlodzimierz (Poland)

Zirath Herbert (Sweden)